Last updated: Feb 11, 2022

Dr. Lisa Marinelli

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1265581805

Dr. Lisa Marinelli M.D.

Emergency Physician

She is located at 2315 Stockton Boulevard Pssb 2100 in Sacramento, CA 95817. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Bruises, Coronavirus, Frostbite, Headache, Nausea and Vomiting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265581805. Appointment can be made via the phone number (916) 734-5010.

Conditions treated

Dr. Lisa Marinelli, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lisa Marinelli.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Lisa Marinelli is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Permanente Medical Group Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 141 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Peter S. Gemmell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4150 V Street Sacramento, 95817, CA
Dr. Jordan Elizabeth Larson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2315 Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95817, CA
Dr. James Jeffrey Luz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2315 Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95817, CA
Dr. Nathan Jacob Vanden Berge
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2315 Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95817, CA
Dr. Andrew Joseph Branting
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 Bodin Circle TRAVIS AFB, 94535, CA
Dr. Aman Kirit Parikh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4150 V Street Sacramento, 95817, CA
Dr. Rory Patrick Stuart
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2315 Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95817, CA
Dr. Paul F. Walsh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4150 V Street Sacramento, 95817, CA
Dr. Arica Catrina Lemler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4610 X Street Sacramento, 95817, CA
Dr. Katren Rachel Tyler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2315 Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95817, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Lisa Marinelli?

Dr. Lisa Marinelli's office is located at 2315 Stockton Boulevard Pssb 2100 in Sacramento, CA 95817.

What conditions does Dr. Lisa Marinelli treat?

Dr. Lisa Marinelli provides treatment for Acute Pain, Bruises, Coronavirus, Frostbite, Headache, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Lisa Marinelli accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Lisa Marinelli accepts insurance.